Search Results


$275,000
811 ST NW
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 21-5185
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3372 sqft


811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 59  
811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201 811 ST NW, Watertown, SD 57201
Details
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 11455
Begin Date: 2013-02-01
Sold Price: $275,000
Current Price: $275,000
Financing: Conv
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Upon Closing
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1724
Total SqFt.: 3372
Year Built: 2008
Lot Size: 107.67X170.8
Acres: 0.3
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Garage Remarks: detached 2 heated
%Basment Finished: 90
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Elementary School: Watertown
High School: Watertown
Remarks
Public Remarks: MUCH QUALITY IN THIS WELL BUILT RANCH HM. MANY OUTSTANDING FEATURES,SUCH AS LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH WALK IN-CLOSET & MASTER BATH W/ JACUZZI TUB, RAISED PANEL DOORS, CUSTOM HICKORY CABINETS, CORNER GAS FIREPLACE,HARDWOOD FLOORS & LARGE EGRESS WINDOWS IN LL. LOCATED ON A LARGE PRIVATE LOT WITH NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS. OVERSIZED ATTACHED GARAGE + LARGE DETACHED GARAGE
Directions: Golf Course Road turn south.
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 811
Street Name: ST
Street Direction Sfx: NW
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Status Change Date: 2013-12-10
Under Contract Date: 2013-11-02
Sold Date: 2013-12-10
Sold Price: $275,000
Utilities
Fireplace: Gas
Fuel: Gas
Heat 1: Forced Air
Utility Remarks: 226 Budget Plan
Water: Public
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain26.9026.9017.00457.3017.00457.30
KitchenMain14.8014.8012.80189.4412.80189.44
Dining RoomMain14.1114.1114.80208.8214.80208.82
BathroomMain6.006.005.1030.605.1030.60
BedroomMain14.9014.909.70144.539.70144.53
BedroomMain19.2019.2014.50278.4014.50278.40master
BathroomMain11.4011.408.6098.048.6098.04master/walkin
Utility RoomMain8.708.707.0060.907.0060.90
BedroomLower12.1112.1116.40198.6016.40198.60
BedroomLower12.1112.1110.10122.3110.10122.31
BathroomLower6.406.406.2039.686.2039.68
Bonus RoomLower12.1112.119.30112.629.30112.62
Family RoomLower13.2013.2012.50165.0012.50165.00
Game RoomLower25.4025.4013.20335.2813.20335.28

Listing Office: ROBY, REALTORS

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.