Search Results


$235,000
302 17TH STREET NE
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 26-7678
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3296 sqft


302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 19  
302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 302 17TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201
Details
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2009-09-24
Sold Price: $235,000
Current Price: $235,000
Financing: Conv
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Upon Closing
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Stories: 1
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1648
Total SqFt.: 3296
Year Built: 1985
Lot Size: 110 X 151.3
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Garage Remarks: +DET 3 STALL
%Basment Finished: 95
Waterfront Y/N: No
Elementary School: Watertown
High School: Watertown
Remarks
Public Remarks: UPDATED EAT-IN KITCHEN W/CENTER ISLAND, NEW COOK TOP, COUNTERS, SINK, DW & FLOORING, FORMAL LIVING ROOM, MAIN FLOOR FAMILY ROOM, KITCHEN, FAMILY RM & REC RM IN LL, 5 GARAGES (10X42 CNTR STALL HAS 13.5' OVERHEAD DOOR), 3-LEVEL DECKS, NEW SHINGLES. PP: STOVE, OVEN, DW, MICROWAVE(upstairs), WNDO TRTMNTS, WTR SOFTENER, GAR DOOR OPENERS & CONTROLS
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 302
Street Name: 17TH
Street Suffix: STREET
Street Direction Sfx: NE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Status Change Date: 2010-06-29
Under Contract Date: 2010-03-23
Sold Date: 2010-06-29
Sold Price: $235,000
Selling Concessions: 5000
Utilities
Air: Central
Fireplace: Gas
Fuel: Gas
Gas: City
Heat 1: Forced Air
Utility Remarks: $225 AVG
Water: Public
Property Features
Miscellaneous: Curb & Gutter; Drapes
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Siding: Permanent
Floor: Carpet; Other
Utilities: Sewer
Appliances: Dishwasher; Fan; Oven; Range
Documents: Sellers Disclosure 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain19.0019.0015.00285.0015.00285.00Gas Fireplace
Dining RoomMain15.0015.0011.00165.0011.00165.00
KitchenMain15.0015.0014.00210.0014.00210.00
BathroomMain10.6610.668.5891.468.5891.46
BathroomMain11.5811.588.0092.648.0092.64MSTR
BedroomMain15.0015.0013.25198.7513.25198.75MSTR
BedroomMain11.5811.5811.50133.1711.50133.17
Family RoomMain26.0026.0014.33372.5814.33372.58
BathroomLower9.009.006.0054.006.0054.00
BedroomLower11.6611.6611.50134.0911.50134.09
Family RoomLower17.8317.8314.66261.3814.66261.38
KitchenLower14.6614.6612.00175.9212.00175.92
Storage RoomLower17.5017.5011.00192.5011.00192.50

Listing Office: HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.