Search Results


$238,000
1806 7TH AVENUE NE
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 26-7149
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3704 sqft


1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 7  
1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1806 7TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201
Details
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Begin Date: 2006-06-19
Sold Price: $238,000
Current Price: $238,000
Financing: Conv
Occupied By: Other
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: 2 Story
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Stories: 2
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 2368
Total SqFt.: 3704
Year Built: 1989
Lot Size: 80 X 120
Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Garage Remarks: 24 X 26
%Basment Finished: 100
Waterfront Y/N: No
Elementary School: Watertown
High School: Watertown
Remarks
Public Remarks: BEAUTIFUL OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH 2 DINING AREAS, OAK FLOOR FOYER & HALL, 2X6 CONSTRUCTION, MSTR BATH, DBL SINK, WHIRLPOOL, SHOWER, SPINDLE OPEN STAIRS, BSMT FINISHED 1 BDRM W/EGRESS WDO, REC ROOM & FAMILY ROOM. PP: WDO TRMTS, SOFTENER, GARAGE DR OPENER & 2 CONTROLS) DISHWASHER, DISPOSAL,STOVE & ALL CABINETS IN GARAGE.
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1806
Street Name: 7TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
Street Direction Sfx: NE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Status Change Date: 2006-12-15
Under Contract Date: 2006-11-26
Sold Date: 2006-12-15
Sold Price: $238,000
Utilities
Air: Central
Fireplace: Gas
Fuel: Gas
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water: Public
Water Heater Type: Gas
Water Heater Size: 50
Property Features
Miscellaneous: Curb & Gutter
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Trim: Oak
Siding: Brick; Masonite; Masonite
Floor: Carpet
Utilities: Sewer
Appliances: Dishwasher; Range; Refrigerator
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain17.0017.0015.20258.4015.20258.40
Dining RoomMain12.2012.2013.30162.2613.30162.26
KitchenMain13.8013.8014.20195.9614.20195.96
Family RoomMain15.0015.0016.00240.0016.00240.00
BedroomLower11.5011.5012.00138.0012.00138.00
BedroomUpper11.3011.3012.00135.6012.00135.60
BedroomUpper11.4011.4012.00136.8012.00136.80
BedroomUpper16.8016.8015.70263.7615.70263.76
BathroomUpper5.605.609.7054.329.7054.32
BathroomUpper13.2013.208.00105.608.00105.60
BathroomMain6.006.007.6045.607.6045.601/2
BathroomBasement3/4
Patio/DeckMain
Utility RoomMain7.007.007.8054.607.8054.60

Listing Office: HOFTIEZER REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.